Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco 1000BASE LX transceivers are available in SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP, X2 and other form factors and provide power efficient networking solutions for delivering unmatched data connectivity. The cisco 1000BASE LX transceivers can deliver Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to optical fiber networks. Being hot-pluggable in nature, the Cisco 1000BASE LX transceivers can be inserted into the interfaces without rebooting the system. Cisco 1000BASE LX transceivers are made compatible with Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and SONET/SDH applications and are also compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards. Cozlink manufactures and supplies Cisco 1000BASE LX that uses long wavelength falling under the range of 1270nm to 1355nm. These meet the above requirements and come with duplex LC/SC/PC connectors also and some of these are provided with Digital Optical Monitoring system. Cozlink 1000BASE LX transceivers can be used interchangeably with other industry approved brands such as Dell, HP, Brocade, Huawei, Finisar, Juniper and others.


Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.