Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers are hot-swappable input/output devices that can be used for high performance networks reaching up to 5 km of distance. These sfp transceivers comply with 1000BASE-lx Ethernet standards and are used for connecting Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet ports to long range optical fiber networks. With the help of high quality optics, the 1000BASE-LX sfp transceivers can be used interchangeably with 1000BASE-LH transceivers that deliver data links extending up to 10km and also with 1000BASE-ZX and 1000BASE-SX on port-by-port basis. Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers work at input wavelength of 1310nm. These transceivers come with duplex LC connector and operate at input wavelength of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. The 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers are also produced by Cozlink that also manufactures compatible pigtails, patch cords, splitters and other networking components compatible with industry set standards.


Cisco 1000base-LX SFP Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.