Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceivers are hot-swappable input/output devices that connect IEEE 802.3z approved Gigabit Ethernet port/slot with the fiber-optic network. Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceivers can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco networking equipment and can be paired and coupled or combined with IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BASESX, 1000BASELX/LH, or 1000BASEZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis. Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceivers fully comply with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASELX standard. These deliver connectivity longer than that specified in 1000base-LX standard with the help of premium quality optics. Thus, the data reach extends to 10km over a single mode fiber. Cozlink manufactures and supplies 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceivers that operate as industrial temperature range and accept input wavelength of 1310nm. These transceivers are compliant with MSA and can replace other brands complying with same industry standards. Popular compatible brands include Huawei, HP, Dell, Brocade and many others.


Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Transceivers ( 6 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
SFP
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.