Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK Modules support 10GBASE Ethernet cabling standards. These high performance modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. The Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK Modules are interoperable with respective Cisco 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link. Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK Modules have compliance with 10GBASE- CX4, LRM, SR, LR+, ER+ and ZR Ethernet standards. These deliver data reach up to 80km and support multi-mode and single-mode fibre connectivity. The Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK Modulesaccept connectors such as  InfiniBand 4x connector and dual SC/PC connector. Cozlink produces industry approved 10GBASE XENPAK Modules’ replacements that are fully interchangeable with other MSA approved XENPAK producing brands such as Finisar, HP, DELL, Huawei, Ciena, and many others.


Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK ( 41 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
SC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.