Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco CWDM SFP+ Modules deliver data rate of 10Gbps and are meant for long range connectivity solutions. These modules accept input wavelengths of 1270~1610nm and deliver data reach up to a span of 80km.These modules promote Investment Protection as the Cisco CWDM SFP+ Modulesenable enterprises and service providers to increase the bandwidth of an existing 10 Gigabit Ethernet optical infrastructure without adding new fibre strands. The Cisco DWDM SFP+ Modules come with and support  operating temperature range: 32 to 158°F (0 to 70°C) and  Storage temperature range: -40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C).  These high performance Cisco DWDM SFP+ Modules consume less power, promote low insertion loss. Cozlink manufactures and supplies DWDM SFP+ Modules that are fully interchangeable with other CWDM SFP+ brands such as Finisar, Brocade, Dell, HP, Prolabs and many others.


Cisco CWDM SFP+ Modules ( 8 results )

Filter by:
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: CWDM 1470nm~1610nm
Distance: 40km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.