Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco DWDM SFP Modules support International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid. These hot-swappable CISCO CWDM SFP Modules plug into Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports or slots of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the network. Cozlink manufactures and supplies CISCO CWDM SFP Modules that support protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, across which they deliver 1 Gbps and 2 Gbps of data rate. Their optical link budget is 28 db. The Cisco DWDM SFP Modules are supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices and can be used to expand networks using dual LC/PC connector. Cozlink DWDM SFP Modules conform to industrial quality and safety standards and are fully interchangeable with other DWDM SFP module brandssuch asFinisar, Juniper, Brocade, Dell, HP, Ciena and many others.


CISCO DWDM SFP Modules ( 40 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
SFP
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.