Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The Cisco Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Xenpaks or CISCO DWDM Transceivers allow integrating WDM transport directly with Cisco 10Gb Ethernet switches and routers. The CISCO DWDM Transceivers enable the design of a flexible and highly available multi-service network. These Cisco DWDM Transceivers from Cozlink support 100GHZ ITU grid and match 4-skip-1 channel plan of Cisco ONS 100GHZ products. The CISCO DWDM Transceivers of XENPAK type can be used for un-amplified and amplified designs to transmit up to 320 Gigabit of data speed over the same pair of SMF. The Cisco DWDM Transceivers are available in XFP, SFP and SFP+ type of form factors and they are designed to deliver data speed ranging between 9.9Gbps to 11.3Gbps. these transceivers accept input wavelengths ranging between 1530nm to 1560nm and offer high performance connections that deliver networks ranging up to a distance of 80km. CISCO DWDM Transceivers from Cozlink are fully compatible with other brands such as Dell, Huawei, Brocade and others.


Cisco DWDM Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.