Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco offers a wide range of GBIC transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. These compact, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in data center, campus, metropolitan area networks, and storage area networks.CISCO GBIC Modules are operational at industrial temperature range and are meant for Gigabit Ethernet deployments on multi-mode fibre delivering data connectivity up to 2 km of distance. CISCO GBIC Modules can help increase operational efficiency, lower support costs, and deliver enhanced data connectivity for communications networks. The GBIC Modules made by Cozlinkconform to MSA and RoHS standards and are fully interchangeable with other modules such as Finisar, Brocade, HP, DELL, FORCE10, Juniper and many others.


CISCO GBIC Modules ( 28 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.