Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco Modules are the high performing interconnects usable across the Cisco switches and other networking hardware. These modules are designed for both short range and long range connectivity. Cisco Modules for short range provide data reach up to the distance of 550m on a multi-mode fibre, while the long range Cisco Modules are designed to support single mode fibre connectivity reaching up to 10km, 40km, 80km and so on. Cisco Modules accept uni-directional and bi-directional wavelength impetuses and are found to be functional at wavelengths such as 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1610nm and so on. Cozlink produces and supplies Cisco compatible modules that are MSA and RoHS approved and are functional at industrial temperature range extending up to 70 degree Celsius. The Cozlink Modules are fully interchangeable with other high performing brands such as Juniper, Finisar, Huawei, Dell, HP, Brocade, Prolabs and many others.


Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.