Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco offers a range of SONET/SDH SFPs conforming to OC3/ STM-1, OC12/STM-4, and OC48/ STM-16 standards. The CISCO SDH/SONET SFP Modules support multimode, short reach, intermediate reach, long reach (40km), and long reach (80m) applications including optical networking, and ATM applications.These SFP modules deliver 155 Mbps, 622 Mbps and 2488 Mbps of data speed over OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 protocols respectively. The CISCO SDH/SONET SFP Modulesare compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, and support the digital diagnostic functions specified in the SFF-8742 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). These modules function at the extended operating temperature range from 23 to185°F (-5 to 85°C). Cozlink manufactures and supplies SDH/SONET SFP Modules with specifications mentioned above and these modules are fully interchangeable with other RoHS and MSA approved SDH/SONET SFP modules brands such as HP, Dell, Huawei, Brocade, Juniper, Finisar and many others.



CISCO SDH/SONET SFP Modules ( 113 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.