Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco SX SFP Transceivers conform to cabling standard 1000BASE-SX. Cozlink manufactures Cisco SX SFP Transceivers that are actually hot-pluggable in nature and plug into Gigabit Ethernet ports, linking them to optical fiber networks. 1000BASE- SX Cisco SX SFP Transceivers can be interchanged with IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis. Cozlink Cisco SX SFP Transceivers support multi-mode fiber links that span up to a distance of 550m. These are functional at industrial temperature range and consume power as low as +3.3V. The Cisco SX SFP Transceivers function at input wavelength of 850nm and are provided with Dom function. Compatible brands are Dell, Huawei, Brocade, Juniper and many others.


Cisco SX SFP Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.