Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

CISCO X2 Modulessupport 10GBASE Ethernet. These hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. CISCO X2 Moduleshave optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link. The X2 Modules from CISCO support connectivity across CX4, CAT6A and CAT7 copper cable and OM3 and OM4 fibre cables. These high performingCISCO X2 Modulesdeliver data connectivity over fibre and copper networks and support multi-mode and single-mode fibre connectivity and come with LC connector and DOM. CISCO X2 Modulesaccept input wavelengths of 850nm to 1610nm. Compliant with RoHS and MSA, the Cozlink X2 Modules can be used interchangeably with other X2 module manufacturer brands such as Dell, HP, Brocade, Finisar, Juniper, Prolabs, Jujitsu, Force10, Ciena and many others.


CISCO X2 Modules ( 53 results )

Filter by:
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: DWDM 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Distance: 220m 300m 10km 40km 80km
Interface: SC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.