Cozlink presents the industry’s leading GPON solution of CZ-1508GS, which complies with the relevant standards of ITU G.984.x and FSAN. CZ-1508GS is 1U Rack mount equipment, 8pon ports, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 8 GE uplink electric ports. The maximum optical coupling ratio of 1:128, up to 1024 GPON ONTs. The down link band width is 2.5Gbps and uplink bandwidth is 1.25Gbps. The product is in compact design and convenient for flexible using, easy to deploy with high performance. It can meet the requirements of equipment performance and compact volume of the room environment. It can also satisfy the requirements of the access network and enterprise network that enhancing the network function, improving the reliability and reducing power consumption. The product is suitable for the “triple play” service, the resident of optical access network, video surveillance network, enterprise network and the Internet of the network applications.

  • 01 Original Product Original OLT, Reliable Quality
  • 02 Discount PriceUnique Supply Channels, Affordable Price
  • 03 Free SoftwareFree to provide a full set of software, deploy quickly
  • 04 Technical SupportFree technical support, remote guidance
Tap Click image to expand
Comply with ITU-T G.984/G.988 standards and China’s Telecom industry GPON standards
Support OMCI remote management of ONT/ONU, compatible with ITU-984.4 OMCI protocol
Standalone 1U 8PON compact design of OLT products

CZ-1508GS provides 8 GPON ports, 8 uplink GE optical ports + 8 uplink GE electric ports, 10 Gigabit card expansion slot provides 2*10Gigabit SFP+ uplink port. Each PON port supports 128 ONT, total 1024 ONT for one chassis. Support dual power supply redundancy, 220VAC and -48VDC mixed.

SFU, HGU series ONT products, Meet the needs of the different scenarios of networking
The complete layer 2 switching function

OLT is with powerful layer 2 switching capacity and complete layer 2 protocol. Supporting with the exchange, isolation and One By One working mode. Supporting port aggregation, VLAN, port speed, queue technology, flow control technology and ACL rich two layer function. Offering the technical support for the development of the multi-service fusion.

The QOS security

GPON products is with complete DBA function and excellent ability of QoS service. DBA provides a variety of QoS for the GPON system by means of four types of bandwidth and five types of T-CONT. It can meet different business flow of time delay, jitter and packet loss rate of different QoS requirements.

Easy-to-use management system

Support CLI and SNMP management. complying with OMCI standard. Realizing the business management through OMCI channel protocol, including the ONT function parameters, type and number of T-CONT business, QoS parameter, configuration request information and performance statistics, automatic notification running event system, the realization of OLT on ONT configuration, fault diagnosis, performance and security management.

Item CZ-1508GS
Chassis Rack 1U 19 inch standard box
Slots 1*10 Gigabit uplink card slot
2 power module slot
Uplink Port Copper 8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiable
SFP 8 SFP slots(1000BASE-TX interface)
10GE card 2 SFP (optional)
PON Port QTY 8
Physical Interface SFP Slots
Connector Type ITU-TG.984.2Class B+
Max splitting ratio 1:128
Management Ports 1 10BASE-TX out band port

1 CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

(Apply to C-Data PON module)

Transmission Distance :20KM, PON port speed: Downstream Data Rate: 2.5Gbps, Upstream Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, Wavelength: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX, Connector: SC,

Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF, TX Power: +1.5~+5dBm,

Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm, Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI
Management Function Support for state monitoring, configuration management, equipment log, equipment upgrades, equipment management, user management.Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc. PON management function: DBA ,ONT authorization, ACL, QOS, etc. Online ONT configuration and management. User management. Alarm management
Dimension 440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight 4kg
Power Supply 220VAC AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
-48DC DC:-36V~-72V
Power Consumption 65W
Operating Environment Working Temperature 0~50℃
Storage Temperature -40~85℃
Relative Humidity 5~90%(non condensing)

Cozlink CZ-511HZ GPON ONU is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON network. GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide. Cozlink CZ-511HZ is based on ZTE high-performance xPON access chip. The chip supposes three mode:GPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the GPON standard of g.984, g.983, 802.3-2005, CTC EPON equipment technical requirements, have good xPON interoperability compatibility. Cozlink CZ-511HZ provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The CZ-511HZ features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the CZ-511HZ provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

  • 01 Original Product Original ONU, Reliable Quality
  • 02 Discount PriceUnique Supply Channels, Affordable Price
  • 03 Free SoftwareFree to provide a full set of software, deploy quickly
  • 04 Technical SupportFree technical support, remote guidance
Tap Click image to expand

Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4

Support downlink rate 2.448Gbit/s, uplink rate is 1.244Gbit/s

Support 32 TCONT, 256 GEMPORT

Support bidirectional FEC, supports the RS (255, 239) FEC decoding

Support AES128 encryption and decryption functions with G.984 standard

Support SBA and DBA bandwidth allocation

Support PLOAM, embedded OMCI management with G.984 standard

Support Dying-Gas detection and reporting

Support rogue ONU detection

Support GPON energy saving of G987.3 protocol

Support Tag/Untag Ethernet frame of 802.1 and Q 802.3 standard, support QinQ

Support CTC2.1, TR156 requirements of flexible tag processing

Support for flexible flow classification, maximum 520 flow classification rules

Support link error monitoring and loop monitoring

Support a variety of multicast forwarding mode, support multicast replication

Auto-negotiation and manual settings of Ethernet supporting rate, duplex mode

UNI interface supports STP/RSTP protocol

Provide QoS guarantees for different priority business through SLA restraining, Policing, queue management scheduling / congestion avoidance, discarding management mode

Support flow control based on entrance , choose Pause frame reaction pressure to Packet loss for the business beyond

Support HQoS function

Item Parameters Specification
Interface PON Port 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 30KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Port(LAN) 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port 12V DC input
Management Network Management Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
Environmental
Specifications
Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <3W

Dimensions 135mm(L) x88mm(W) x28mm (H)

0.15kg

Environment Operating Temperature:0~50℃

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity:5%~95%(Non-condensing)

2PON OLT is the EPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 EPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.

  • 01 Original Product Original OLT, Reliable Quality
  • 02 Discount PriceUnique Supply Channels, Affordable Price
  • 03 Free SoftwareFree to provide a full set of software, deploy quickly
  • 04 Technical SupportFree technical support, remote guidance
Tap Click image to expand
High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction

Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most

CZ-1002S could support 128 ONU maximally

Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)

Comprehensive Network Management

In band and out band management;

Support Telnet and local command lines management;

EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol;

Support online upgrading

Powerful QOS Function

Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)

Various OAM Function

ONU auto-detection and registration;

Support LGMP and Snooping function;

Support port flow control and flow shaping

Item Parameter Specification
Ports Uplink Port QTY: 4

Physical interface:

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:2pcs;

GE SFP ,1000BASE-LX :2pcs

PON Port QTY: 2

Physical Interface:SFP Slots

Connector Type: 1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio: 1:64

Management Port 1*10BASE-T out-band management port

1*Console management port

OLT PON SFP Transmission Distance: 20KM

PON port speed: symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Waves: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX

TX Optical power: +2.5~+7dBm

RX Sensitivity: -28dBm

Management Management Mode SNMP,Telnet,CLI

Support EMS centralized management based on C-Data development interface independently.

Management Function Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk , RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Functionality Layer-two Switch Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlanseparation ,RSTP,etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Physical Features Dimension

Weight

440mmX208mmX44mm(LxWxH)

GW: 4kg

NW: 3KG

Power Supply

Consumption

90~264VAC

16W

Operating Environment Working Temperature: 0~50℃

Storage Temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5~90%(non-condensing)

CZ-111HZ EPON ONT is one of the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the EPON network. EPON is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON. The EPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. EPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. EPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide. CZ-111HZ is based on ZTE high-performance xPON access chip. The chip supposes three mode:GPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the GPON standard of g.984, g.983, 802.3-2005, CTC EPON equipment technical requirements, have good xPON interoperability compatibility. CZ-111HZ provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The 1GE SFU TYPE EPON ONU features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the CZ-111HZ provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

  • 01 Original Product Original ONU, Reliable Quality
  • 02 Discount PriceUnique Supply Channels, Affordable Price
  • 03 Free SoftwareFree to provide a full set of software, deploy quickly
  • 04 Technical SupportFree technical support, remote guidance
Tap Click image to expand

Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation , etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support three layer routing functions

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support software online upgrading

EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

Item Parameters Specification
Interface PON Port 1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
Ethernet Port(LAN) 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port 12V DC input
Management Network Management Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
Environmental
Specifications
Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <3W

Dimensions 135mm(L) x88mm(W) x28mm (H)

0.15kg

Environment Operating Temperature:0~50℃

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity:5%~95%(Non-condensing)

How to use the OLT device to set up a PON network

How to build PON network, in the following figure, we provide a simple program, the customer can purchase the relevant products according to actual needs

Product interconnection applications
Why Choose Us

Competitive OLT and ONU equipment prices

Unique way for customers to reduce product costs.

Provide OEM customization services

Meet the special requirements of customers

Original product

Original OLT & ONU equipment, and provide a full range of software services.

Stable supply

Keep good relationship with domestic and foreign well-known operators, equipment manufacturers and network service providers.

Free technical support

We have experienced technical experts to improve customer use of products to guide the use of products to solve the problem.

Complete product support services

At Cozlink.com, we provide you a complete set of networking products.

Experience

8 years of optical communications products manufacturers and suppliers, has been committed to the optical fiber network communications product development and sales, customers in more than 200 countries and regions.

How to purchase Cozlink OLT & ONU equipment from us here
By filling out our online form,let us know your needs
Work with our sales representative to determine your needs
Receive the PI we sent
Pay us
Give us feedback
Waiting for receipt
Confirm Order
Start your first step now
Name :
Email :
Body :