Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The industry standard D-Link 1000BASE SX Transceivers, also known as Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot interchangeable I/O device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port D-Link 1000BASE SX Transceivers are used in application of 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet. Meet all quality and cost effective Cozlink’s 1000BASE SX Transceivers can perfectly complaint with D-Link 1000BASE SX Transceivers. Cozlink’s 1000BASE SX Transceivers is hot pluggable into   the   20-pin   connector.   The   high-speed electrical interface is based on low voltage logic, with nominal 100 Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module. The optical output of Cozlink’s 1000BASE SX Transceivers can be disabled by LVTTL logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Transmit Fault (Tx_Fault) is provided to indicate that the module transmitter has detected a fault condition related to laser operation or safety. A serial EEPROM in the Cozlink’s 1000BASE SX Transceivers allows the user to access transceiver monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire SFP Management Interface.  Cozlink’s 1000BASE SX Transceivers can be custom labelled as per your requirements, and are shipped in antistatic bag with pallets on the box. The package includes, a separate box for each transceiver.


D-Link SFP 1000Base SX Transceivers ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: D-link
Package: SFP
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 550m
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.