Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

D-LINK XFP Modules deliver 10 Gigabit connectivity on a secure fiber. These XFP Modules from D-LINK are designed for both single-mode fiber and multi-mode fiber networks. The D-LINK XFP Modules have single or dual XFP ports and can be plugged into an open slot of data switches produced by D-LINK. The data transfer speed achieved by D-LINK XFP Modules is 20Gbps and the performance depends upon the type of transceiver installed. Cozlink manufactures and supplies D-LINK compatible XFP modules which are approved as per MSA and RoHS norms. Cozlink D-LINK XFP Modules are operational at industrial temperature range and accept wide range of input wavelengths as mentioned in Ethernet cabling standards of 10Gbase-SR, LR and others. Cozlink also provides patch cords and cables, pigtails etc. that can be used to extend the networks using D-LINK XFP Modules.


D-LINK XFP Modules ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm
Distance: 300m 10km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.