Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

DELL X2 (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number X2-10GB-SR. DELL X2 transceivers are built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. DELL X2 Transceivers come with SC connector and support multi-mode fiber connectivity across plug-in module that supports 10GBase-SR cabling type. These high speed transceivers deliver  Data Transfer Rate of 10.3125 Gbps at optical wavelength of  850 nm. The Dell X2 Transceivers support 10 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol up to a distance of 984 ft. Cozlink Dell X2 Transceivers are fully compatible with other X2 transceiver brands such as Finisar, Juniper, Brocade and others.


DELL X2 Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.