Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

DWDM XFP 120km Transceivers are cost effective module supporting operation at 100GHz channel. This transceiver meant for long range networks support DWDM Networks, SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64 and 10GBASE Ethernet and Fast Ethernet applications. These compact modules deliver data rate of 10Gbps on single mode fiber extending up to 120km of distance. Thus, these DWDM XFP 120km Transceivers can be used in inter-location networks and work at additional wavelengths ranging between 1530nm and 1544nm. These XFP MSA Rev 4.5 compliant transceivers work at Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths. Cozlink DWDM XFP 120km Transceivers support operation at 100GHz channel and are designed for 10G SDH/SONET and 10G Ethernet applications. These transceivers are compliant with other DWDM XFP transceiver brands such as Dell, Huawei, Brocade and many others.


DWDM XFP 120km Transceivers ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Package: XFP
Data Rate/Application: 9.953G SDH/SONET
Wavelength: DWDM
Distance: 120km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.