Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The Enterasys SFP Mini GBIC Transceiver Module is a fiber-optic interface device, which is compatible with Enterasys Networks device that supports small form pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBICs. This transceiver module can transmit data over a distance of 1.2 miles on a multi-mode fiber and is applicable for Gigabit Ethernet Protocols. Enterasys SFP Mini GBIC Transceiver Module is a 1000Base- FX transmit/receive device operational at 1310 nm of frequency and is best applicable for Enterasys Matrix E1. This E7, N3 Mini GBIC Transceiver is also compatible with N7 and Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch and is compliant with IEEE 802.3z ports. Cozlink Enterasys SFP Mini GBIC Transceiver Module is also approved by other regulatory standards such as CSA 22.2 No. 60950 , EN 60950 , IEC 60950 , UL 60950.

Enterasys SFP Mini GBIC Transceiver ( 8 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: Enterasys
Package: SFP
Wavelength: 1310nm 1550nm
Distance: 100m 2km 10km 15km 80km 120km
Interface: LC RJ45
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.