Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Enterasys SFP+ Transceiver Module is a transmit/receive device with SFP+ form factor footprint. This transceiver is compatible with Ethernet 10GBase-LR transceivers and finds their application in linking 10 Gigabit Ethernet protocols to fiber networks. Enterasys SFP+ Transceiver Module comes with LC connector and spreads data link at the frequency of 1310 nm over a length of 6.2 miles through a single mode fiber.Enterasys SFP+ Transceiver Module from Cozlink conforms to MSA standards of interfunctionality and is interchangeable with Enterasys modules delivering high speed and media flexibility. Cozlink passes its Enterasys SFP+ Transceiver Module through the compatibility and compliance tests first before rolling it out to the users for a relaxed user experience and better dependability.

Enterasys SFP+ Transceiver Module ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: Enterasys
Package: SFP+
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 850nm 1550nm
Distance: 300m 40km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.