Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Enterasys XFP Transceivers deliver data rate of 10Gbps at input wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1470-1610nm, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, TX1270nm/Rx1330nm, to quote a few combinations. The Enterasys XFP Transceivers support data connectivity across various transmission media comprising of single mode fibre and multi mode fibre. The data reach spans up to 300m, 10km, 20km, 40km, 60km and 80km, corresponding to Ethernet Standards such as 1000Base-SR, 1000BASE-LR, and so on. Cozlink produces Enterasys XFP Transceivers equipped with single LC and dual LC connectors and provide suitable networking solutions that support uninterrupted connectivity due to hot-pluggable nature. Cozlink produces and supplies XFP Transceivers that are compatible with all other MSA approved brands such as Juniper, Finisar, Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei, Avago, Prolabs and many others.


Enterasys XFP Transceivers ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
XFP
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.