Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Extra Long Wave 8GB SFP Transceivers accept input wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. These 8GB SFP transceivers are of SFP+ type form factor and are used across Fiber Channel applications. Extra Long Wave 8GB SFP Transceivers can provide data reach extending up to a distances of 2km, 10km, 40km and 80km on single mode fiber and up to 300m on multi-mode fiber. Cozlink Extra Long Wave 8GB SFP Transceivers are designed according to MSA and RoHS standards. These come with LC connector and support both long and short range networks. Cozlink Extra Long Wave 8GB SFP Transceivers are operational at industrial temperature range of -45oC to +70oC. These high performance 8GB SFP transceivers are fully compatible with other transceiver brands such as Extreme, Finisar, Brocade and many others.


Extra Long Wave 8GB SFP Transceivers ( 5 results )

Filter by:
Package:
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.