Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Extreme BIDI SFP Transceivers find their applications in Data communications and telecommunication networks. These transceivers are used for upgrading data communication network by connecting Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel protocols to the optical fiber networks. Telecom networks make use of OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across desirable reaches.Extreme BIDI SFP Transceivers operate at 3.3V of operating voltage and deliver data links up to 150 km of length on Tx wavelength of 1550 nm and Rx wavelength of 1310 nm. The Extreme BIDI SFP Transceivers are operational at a wide temperature range and come with digital diagnostics and LC connector. These Cozlink transceivers are MSA approved, compliant with RoHS and are inter-operational with other brands producing Extreme compliant BIDI SFP Transceivers.

Extreme BIDI SFP Transceivers ( 11 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
SFP
Distance:
Interface:
LC SC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.