Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Extreme Networks switches support both optical and copper SFP modules. The types of switches and the I/O modules determine the compatible type of SFP module. EXTREME GBIC Modules of 1000BASE-T type come with RJ 45 connector. EXTREME GBIC Modules conform to Ethernet standards – 1000base-T, SX, LX, LX70, ZX. Short range EXTREME GBIC Modules  deliver  data reach of 40 m on cat 5 copper cable and 550m, 10km, 70km and beyond on multi-mode and single mode fibers. EXTREME GBIC Modules are operational at industrial temperature range, conforming to RoHS and MSA. Cozlink manufactures and supplies GBIC Modules that meet all industry set specifications. The GBIC Modules from Cozlink are compatible with other MSA and IEEE compliant GBIC brands such as finisar, juniper, HP, brocade and others.


EXTREME GBIC Modules ( 5 results )

Filter by:
Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Distance: 100m 550m 10km 70km
Interface: SC RJ45
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.