Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Extreme LR SFP+ Module is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet module that is applicable with 10 Gigabit Ethernet protocols. The Extreme LR SFP+ Module connects 10GBase-LR ports to optical fiber network. This transceiver module can provide data links up to 6.2 miles on a single mode fiber and comes with LC connector. Extreme LR SFP+ Module works at the wavelength of 1310 nm.Cozlink Extreme LR SFP+ Module is MSA compliant and is compatible with all brands producing Extreme compatible LR SFP+ modules. The company produces RoHS compliant modules which are lead-free and operational at industrial temperature range. Extreme LR SFP+ Module is the right solution for generation next data center networks and will be in application for the years to follow.

Extreme LR SFP+ Module ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: Extreme
Package: SFP+
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.