Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

EXTREME Modules deliver speed and media flexibility for Extreme Networks product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All EXTREME Modules are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards such as MSA and RoHS, SFF-8472 and IEEE. EXTREME Modules provide connectivity options for Ethernet over twisted pair copper and fibre optic cables with speeds from 100 Megabits per second to 40 Gigabits per second.  The fibre optic EXTREME Modulessupport multi-mode and single-mode fibre optic cable types with transmission distances up to 120 kilometres.  EXTREME Modules comprise of product range that includes SFP 100Mb Ethernet Transceivers,  SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers,  SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers,  XFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers and  QSFP+ 40 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver.And all these modules made by Cozlink are fully interchangeable with other industry approved brands such as Finisar, Brocade Dell, HP, Huawei and others.


Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.