Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Extreme Optics SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceivers are applicable with 10GBASE-LR ports. These transceivers offer a cost-effective high-performance connection and can be used across all Extreme series equipment and networking devices that support SFP+ transceivers.Extreme Optics SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceivers are plug-in module interfaces that deliver data transfer rate of 10Gbps and are operational at the wavelength of 1310 nm. These Extreme compliant optical transceivers are designed to deliver data connectivity over a distance of 10 km over SMF. These class 1 laser transceivers are provided with Duplex LC connectors and are equipped with DDM. Extreme Optics SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceivers are compatible with MSA SFP+ Specification and operate at temperature range of  0~70 °C.

Extreme Optics SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceivers ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: Extreme
Package: SFP+
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.