Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

EXTREME XFP Modules are available in 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-ER models. These modules come with DOM/DMI. The power consumption across EXTREME XFP vModules is as low as 3 to 5 W. These power-efficient modules have power budget of 6.5dBm, 8.0dBm and 11.3dBm respectively and the data reach of 10GBASE-SR extends up to 26m on OM1, 33m on OM2, and 66m on OM3 cables. The SR model supports multi-mode fibers. The other two models of EXTREME XFP Modules support single mode fibers and data reach extends to 10km and 40km. EXTREME XFP Modules are provided with duplex LC connectors and these accept input wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. These are designed for data center networks, in-office networks and local area networks making the networking seamless and simple. All XFP Modules from Cozlink are 100% compatible and functional with intended equipment and can be used interchangeably with other compatible brands such as Juniper, Dell, HP, Brocade and many others.


EXTREME XFP Modules ( 32 results )

Filter by:
Wavelength: DWDM 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Distance: 300m 10km 40km 80km 120km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.