Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

F5 QSFP+ Transceivers from Cozlink are  40GBase-SR4 transceivers with QSFP+ form factor delivering data rate of 40 Gbps over 100m of distance connecting Ethernet ports and applications to optical fiber networks. Cozlink QSFP+ 40G Ethernet Transceivers compatible with F5 QSFP+ Transceivers operate at input wavelength of 850 nm and feature MPO/MTP connector. These transceivers support data transmission over multi-mode fiber. Cozlink F5 QSFP+ Transceivers deliver data link length of150m@OM4 and 100m@OM3. F5 QSFP+ Transceivers function at operating temperature range of 0°C to 70°C. These transceivers equipped with DOM are of use in 40GBase-SR4 applications. Cozlink QSFP+ Transceivers are QSFP+ MSA approved and are made fully compatible with other 40GBase-SR QSFP+ transceiver brands such as Dell, HP, Finisar, Cisco, Brocade, Juniper, Prolabs, Huawei and many more. 

F5 QSFP+ Transceivers ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: F5 Networks
Package: QSFP+
Data Rate/Application: 40G Ethernet
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 150m
Interface: MPO
Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.