Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic jumper and fiber optic patch lead. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center.
Cozlink provides various types of fiber optic patch cables, such as, simplex fiber patch cables and duplex fiber patch cables, with or without armor are both available. The fiber mode of our fiber optic patch cables including single-mode fiber(fiber type G652D 9/125um, G657A1 9/125um and G657A2 9/125um), multimode fiber(fiber type om1 62.5/125um, om2 50/125um, om3 50/125um, om4 50/125um).
We provide three cable jacket materials, PVC, LSZH and OFNP, for customers. We accept the customization of the fiber patch cable length. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU connectors and PC, UPC, APC end-faces are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock. For any questions, please feel free to email us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.