Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
ST/UPC to LC/APC Duplex G657A2 9/125 Singlemode OFNP Armored Patch Cable
<
  • ST/UPC to LC/APC Duplex G657A2 9/125 Singlemode OFNP Armored Patch Cable
  • ST/UPC to LC/APC Duplex G657A2 9/125 Singlemode OFNP Armored Patch Cable
  • ST/UPC to LC/APC Duplex G657A2 9/125 Singlemode OFNP Armored Patch Cable
  • ST/UPC to LC/APC Duplex G657A2 9/125 Singlemode OFNP Armored Patch Cable
  • ST/UPC to LC/APC Duplex G657A2 9/125 Singlemode OFNP Armored Patch Cable
  • ST/UPC to LC/APC Duplex G657A2 9/125 Singlemode OFNP Armored Patch Cable
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

ST/UPC to LC/APC Duplex G657A2 9/125 Singlemode OFNP Armored Patch Cable

0 reviews
Product Code: CPP-ST-U-LC-A-DS-G2-OFNP-AP
Cozlink Price: US$2.93
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Cable Diameter
?
The diameter is refer to the thickness of the cable, it has nothing to do with your equipment port.
?
Better to confirm the inventory with sales before placing orders.if goods not available,MOQ will be 1KM.
Contact Us
This cable MOQ is 1000.00m.You can adjust the quantity or length.Total length over 1000.00m is OK to add it in shopping cart.If any questions,please contact customer service.
Parameters
Fiber TypeG657A2 9/125Place of OriginShenzhen, China Connector 1/EndfaceST/UPC
Connector 2/EndfaceLC/APCFiber ModeSinglemodeFiber CountsDuplex
Jacket MaterialhOFNP
Description

Your current choice is ST/UPC to LC/APC Duplex G657A2 9/125 Singlemode OFNP Armored Patch Cable.

In general,Blue represents singlemode,gray represents multimode.Color and model can be customized in special cases.The steel wire is built in the armored jumper,Preventing rat-bite,tensile, compressive .It applies to be under various harsh environments(such as repair works, room allocation, military field, etc.) !

Armor fiber jumper is a connection assembly in the optical fiber transmission system .We are able to offer fiber optic jumpers with PVC, LSZH jacket and other materials.

Our PVC jumper has good mechanical performance, low price which is suitable for outdoor use;Our LSZH jumper is environmental protection and good fire-retardant properties; The fire rating of our fiber jumpers can be achieved OFNP.

We can provide armored connectors of LC, SC, FC, ST .For most connectors,we provide end surface of PC, APC and UPC ;

Singlemode and multimode fiber ;Simplex and duplex style;fiber core diameter of 3.0mm, 2.0mm are for users to select.

Among them, the single-mode optical fiber include G652D 9/125, G657A21 9/125 and G657A2 9/125; multimode fiber include OM1 62.5 / 125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125 and OM4 50/125.

Currently, we do not offer jumpers with MTRJ, E2000, MU connector.For all the multimode jumpers, we only provide end surface of PC and UPC,without the end face of the APC.

Product Specifications
  • Stainless steel tubes and metal braided cable with outer sheath of LSZH
  • Small diameter stainless steel tube can provide protection
  • High tensile strength, pressure, rodent bite
  • Construction will not cause damage
  • Ensure the transfer power and to avoid additional attenuation
  • Prevent cable damage in harsh environments
  • Prevent cable damage due to improper operation
  • Application
  • Military Network
  • Industrial Ethernet
  • Harsh environment applications
  • Combat vehicles
  • FTTH , LAN ,test environment, military industry
  • CATV
  • Measuring equipment
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optically active components and equipment
  • Packaging for Patch Cord

    Packaging Detail: 1 piece one bag with Anti-static bag or plastic bag.

    Delivery Detail: 4-7 business days reach after we confirm the orders.

    International Authoritative Certification

    Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

    When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

    Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.