Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Fiber Optic Pigtail is also called Pigtail cables,there is only one connector(LC, SC, FC, ST, MU and so on). And another end is breakage of a core of the cable,connected with other cable core by welding. It is the passive components to achieve the connection of different devices in optical fiber communication and system activities.
It always appear in the fiber optic terminal box for connection cable and fiber optic transceiver (also used the coupler, jumpers, etc. between them).
Pigtails are divided into multimode and single-mode fiber pigtail. Multimode pigtail is orange, wavelength 850nm, transmission distance is 500m, for short-distance interconnection. Single-mode fiber pigtail is yellow, there are two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm,transmission distance is 10km and 40km.
You can find the parameters and price you need through clicking the following optional connectors/end face into the page to filter. We must have the pigtails to meet your requests! For any questions, please feel free to email us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.