Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
1.25G/1.25G WDM BIDI 20km 1000BASE GEPON SFF ONU Transceiver 1310/1490nm SC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 1.25G/1.25G WDM BIDI 20km 1000BASE GEPON SFF ONU Transceiver 1310/1490nm SC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

1.25G/1.25G WDM BIDI 20km 1000BASE GEPON SFF ONU Transceiver 1310/1490nm SC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZEU-F3411-PE2DB
Cozlink Price: US$64.07
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZEU-F3411-PE2DB
Data Rate1.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserDFB-LDOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1310nm TX/1490nm RX
Types of MultiplexingBIDI WDMReceiver Sensitivity<-30dBmExtinction Ratio>9dB
Saturated Optical Power6dBmForm FactorGEPON SFF ONUWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<2WWeight,,Power Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power2~5dBm
Description

The CZEU-F3411-PE2DB Bi-Directional Transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber communications by using 1310nm 1.25Gbps burst mode transmitter and 1490nm 1.25Gbps continuous receiver. It is Optical Network Unit (ONU) for IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004. The optical transceiver is compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor (SFF) 2x10 footprint. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm DFB laser diode with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio overall operating temperature range, and full IEC825 and CDRH class 1 eye safety. The receiver has a hermetically packaged PIN-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with CML compatible differential outputs.

Product Specifications

Single fiber Bi-Directional transceiver with single SC/PC pigtail
1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with DFB LD laser
1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gbps receiver with APD-TIA
Burst mode: “low” active
Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004
Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration

Applications

IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20++
GE-PON ONU
Burst mode application.
FTTx WDM Broadband Access

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.