Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
1.25G WDM BIDI 40km GBIC 1310/1490nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module
<
  • 1.25G WDM BIDI 40km GBIC 1310/1490nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 1.25G WDM BIDI 40km GBIC 1310/1490nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 1.25G WDM BIDI 40km GBIC 1310/1490nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 1.25G WDM BIDI 40km GBIC 1310/1490nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 1.25G WDM BIDI 40km GBIC 1310/1490nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 1.25G WDM BIDI 40km GBIC 1310/1490nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 1.25G WDM BIDI 40km GBIC 1310/1490nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

1.25G WDM BIDI 40km GBIC 1310/1490nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-GB341G-S40
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-GB341G-S40
Data Rate1.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance40kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1310nm TX/1490nm RX
Receiver Sensitivity-23dBmExtinction Ratio9~17dBSaturated Optical Power0dBm
Form FactorGBICWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3.5W
Weight,,Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output PowerN/A
Description

The GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

Product Specifications

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission
Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053

Applications

Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.