Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
1.25G WDM BIDI 20km 1x9 Transceiver 1310/1550nm FC SM Simplex Optical Module
<
  • 1.25G WDM BIDI 20km 1x9 Transceiver 1310/1550nm FC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 1.25G WDM BIDI 20km 1x9 Transceiver 1310/1550nm FC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 1.25G WDM BIDI 20km 1x9 Transceiver 1310/1550nm FC SM Simplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

1.25G WDM BIDI 20km 1x9 Transceiver 1310/1550nm FC SM Simplex Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-NB351G-F20
Cozlink Price: US$7.23
Shipping Costs: US$39.97 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-NB351G-F20
Data Rate1.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceFC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1310nm TX/1550nm RX
Types of MultiplexingBIDI WDMReceiver Sensitivity<-21dBmExtinction Ratio>10dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmForm Factor1x9 TransceiverWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<1WWeight,,Power Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-9~-3dbm
Description

It is designed to perform point to point FTTX applications at data rate up to 1250Mbps for 20km distance transmission. This 1x9 transceiver is good for SONET OC3 or SDH STM-1 equipment. It also can be used in the gigabit Ethernet (1.25G). Single mode fiber (SMF) is suitable for this transceiver. If your equipment needs FC connector 1x9 transceiver, which is perfect with our FC patch cords, this product is a good choice.

Product Specifications
  • 3.3V DC power supply
  • 1.25Gbps, 20km· TX:1310nmFP LD/RX: 1550nm PIN-TIA
  • TX:1550nmDFB LD/RX: 1310nm PIN-TIA
  • LVPECL Signal Detection Output
  • Standard SC connector
  • Standard industrial 1X9 Package
  • ROHS compliant
  • Compliant with class one laser product EN0825-1
              Applications
              • Gigabit Ethernet
              • Fiber Channel
              Packaging for Transceiver
              • Packaging for Transceiver
              • Antistatic bag
              • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
              • Specific labels as request
              • Separate white box for each transceiver
              • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
              International Authoritative Certification

              Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

              When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

              Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.