Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
1.25G/10G 1310/1577nm Asymmetric  20km SC SM WDM BIDI 10GEPON SFP ONU Simplex DDM Transceiver Module
<
  • 1.25G/10G 1310/1577nm Asymmetric  20km SC SM WDM BIDI 10GEPON SFP ONU Simplex DDM Transceiver Module
  • 1.25G/10G 1310/1577nm Asymmetric  20km SC SM WDM BIDI 10GEPON SFP ONU Simplex DDM Transceiver Module
  • 1.25G/10G 1310/1577nm Asymmetric  20km SC SM WDM BIDI 10GEPON SFP ONU Simplex DDM Transceiver Module
  • 1.25G/10G 1310/1577nm Asymmetric  20km SC SM WDM BIDI 10GEPON SFP ONU Simplex DDM Transceiver Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

1.25G/10G 1310/1577nm Asymmetric 20km SC SM WDM BIDI 10GEPON SFP ONU Simplex DDM Transceiver Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZEU-P351T-SX3DA
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZEU-P351T-SX3DA
Data Rate1.25G/10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserDFBOperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)Transmission distance20km
Modes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1310/1577nmTypes of MultiplexingBIDI WDM
Receiver Sensitivity-28.5dBmExtinction Ratio>8dBSaturated Optical Power6dBm
Form FactorGEPON SFP ONUWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<2W
Weight 0.03kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output PowerN/A
Description

Complies with IEEE P802.3 D3.2 10/1GBASE–PRX30.
Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 ,
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration
LVPECL interface logic level for data input.
CML interface logic level for data output.
Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm
LVTTL for burst signal input and LOS detect output
Complies with RoHS directive.

Product Specifications

One piece is about 0.02kg.

The manufacturing material of the enclosure is metal.

The main body color is sliver.

Digital Diagnostic functions are available.

 

Applications

Asymmetric 10G/1G Ethernet Passive Optical Network ONT, this Bi-Directional Transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber communications by using 1310nm 1.25Gbps burst mode transmitter and 1577nm 10.3125Gbps continuous receiver.

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.