Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
1.25G CWDM 80km GBIC Transceiver 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex Optical Module
<
  • 1.25G CWDM 80km GBIC Transceiver 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex Optical Module
  • 1.25G CWDM 80km GBIC Transceiver 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

1.25G CWDM 80km GBIC Transceiver 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-GC(47-61)1G-80
Cozlink Price: US$66.96
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
CWDM Wavelength
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-GC(47-61)1G-80
Data Rate1.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance80kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelengthCWDM 1470nm~1610nm
Types of MultiplexingCWDMReceiver Sensitivity<-23dBmExtinction Ratio>9dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmForm FactorGBICWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<3WWeight,,Power Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~5dbm
Description

The GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 80km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Specifications

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
9 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission
Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053

Applications

Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.