Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
1.25G/1.25G 1000BASE-PX20 Dual BIDI 20km GEPON OLT SFP Transceiver 1490/1310nm SC SM Full Duplex DDM
<
  • 1.25G/1.25G 1000BASE-PX20 Dual BIDI 20km GEPON OLT SFP Transceiver 1490/1310nm SC SM Full Duplex DDM
  • 1.25G/1.25G 1000BASE-PX20 Dual BIDI 20km GEPON OLT SFP Transceiver 1490/1310nm SC SM Full Duplex DDM
  • 1.25G/1.25G 1000BASE-PX20 Dual BIDI 20km GEPON OLT SFP Transceiver 1490/1310nm SC SM Full Duplex DDM
  • 1.25G/1.25G 1000BASE-PX20 Dual BIDI 20km GEPON OLT SFP Transceiver 1490/1310nm SC SM Full Duplex DDM
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

1.25G/1.25G 1000BASE-PX20 Dual BIDI 20km GEPON OLT SFP Transceiver 1490/1310nm SC SM Full Duplex DDM

0 reviews
Product Code: CZET-P4311-SE2DB
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZET-P4311-SE2DB
Data Rate1.25G/1.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserDFB-LDOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1490nm/1310nm
Types of MultiplexingBIDI WDMReceiver Sensitivity-28.5dBmExtinction Ratio>8dB
Saturated Optical Power6dBmForm FactorGEPON SFP OLTWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<2WWeight 0.03kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output PowerN/A
Description

The CZET-P4311-SE2DB transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal (OLT) for IEEE Stud 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

Product Specifications

Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
1490nm continuous-mode 1.25G/s transmitter with DFB laser
1310nm burst-mode 1.25G/s receiver with APD-TIA
LVPECL compatible data input /output
Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
Support more than 24dB dynamic range
Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20
Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) OLT

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.