Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
1000Base-ZX+ SFP Transceiver 1550nm 120km  LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

1000Base-ZX+ SFP Transceiver 1550nm 120km LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-P151G-120D
Cozlink Price: US$40.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P151G-120D
Data Rate1000Base(1.25G)Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Extended -20~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance120kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1550nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-31dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Pull Ring ColorYellowForm FactorSFPWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<3WWeight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~5dBm
Description

The  1000Base-ZX+ 1550nm SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Product Specifications

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1550nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Extended : -20 to +85°C
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply

Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Compatible Module Brand
  • Cozlink
  • CZT-P151G-120D
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.