Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver 850nm 550m LC MM Duplex Optical Module
<
  • 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver 850nm 550m LC MM Duplex Optical Module
  • 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver 850nm 550m LC MM Duplex Optical Module
  • 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver 850nm 550m LC MM Duplex Optical Module
  • 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver 850nm 550m LC MM Duplex Optical Module
  • 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver 850nm 550m LC MM Duplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver 850nm 550m LC MM Duplex Optical Module

8 reviews
Product Code: CZT-P851G-S5D
Cozlink Price: US$6.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P851G-S5D
Data Rate1000BASE(1.25G)Fiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserVCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Extended -20~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance550mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Receiver Sensitivity-<18dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Pull Ring ColorBlackForm FactorSFP(Mini GBIC)Warranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<3WWeight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Description

The CZT-P851G-S5D 1000Base-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Product Specifications
  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C Extended: -20 to +85°C
  • Compatible with ROHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

Q&A (Total 1) Show all   

Q:
A:

Hello, 1000BASE-X is used in industry to refer to Gigabit Ethernet transmission over fiber, where options include 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-LX10, 1000BASE-BX10 or the non-standard -EX and -ZX implementations. Cozlink Support Team

Nov 28,2016

Please feel free to ask if you have further questions.

Useful ( 1 ) Useless ( 0 )
Any question? Click me!
Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.