Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
1.25G 850nm 550m GBIC Transceiver SC MM Duplex Optical Module
<
  • 1.25G 850nm 550m GBIC Transceiver SC MM Duplex Optical Module
  • 1.25G 850nm 550m GBIC Transceiver SC MM Duplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

1.25G 850nm 550m GBIC Transceiver SC MM Duplex Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-G851G-S5
Cozlink Price: US$13.02
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-G851G-S5
Data Rate1.25GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserVCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance550mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-18dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorGBICWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight,,Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-9~-3dbm
Description

The GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 500m transmission on 50/125 µm MMF

Product Specifications
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Duplex SC optical interface
  • Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053
  • 550m transmission with 50/125 µm MMF
  • 275m transmission with 62.5/125 µm MMF
Applications
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Compatible Module Brand
  • Cozlink
  • CZT-G851G-S5
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.