Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
100G CFP2 LR4 1270nm~1330nm 10km LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 100G CFP2 LR4 1270nm~1330nm 10km LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

100G CFP2 LR4 1270nm~1330nm 10km LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-CFP2-LR4
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-CFP2-LR4
Data Rate100GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance10kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1270nm~1330nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-17dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-5dBm
Form FactorCFP2 LR4 transceiverWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<8W each port
Weight 0.27kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output PowerN/A
Description

CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Product Specifications

2 SC optical interfaces

 an EML laser

Applications

100GBase-LR Ethernet

Compatible Module Brand
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.