Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10G XFP DWDM 120km 1528~1565nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 10G XFP DWDM 120km 1528~1565nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G XFP DWDM 120km 1528~1565nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G XFP DWDM 120km 1528~1565nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G XFP DWDM 120km 1528~1565nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10G XFP DWDM 120km 1528~1565nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-XD(17-61)TG-120D
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-XD(17-61)TG-120D
Data Rate10G/OC-192/STM-64Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserCooled EMLOperating Temperature-5~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance120kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelengthDWDM:1270-1610nm
Types of MultiplexingDWDMReceiver Sensitivity<-24dBmExtinction Ratio8.2~17dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmForm FactorDWDM XFP Hot Pluggable TransceiverWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<3.5WWeight 0.042kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output PowerN/A
Description

120km XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G SDH/SONET and 10G Ethernet applications.

Product Specifications
  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  • Cooled EML and APD receiver
  • XFI and line side loopback Mode Supported
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
  • Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
Applications
  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
  • Ethernet (10GBASE and 10GBASE with FEC)
  • DWDM Networks
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.