Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10GBase-LR X2 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 10GBase-LR X2 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10GBase-LR X2 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10GBase-LR X2 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10GBase-LR X2 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10GBase-LR X2 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-X2-LR
Cozlink Price: US$110.00
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-X2-LR
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance10kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-14.4dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-1dBm
Form Factor10G X2Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<4W
Weight 0.15kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-8.2~0.5dBm
Description

Cozlink 1310nm 10km 10GBase-LR Transceiver  is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications.

Product Specifications
  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

  • Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)

  • SC Receptacle 1310 DFB Laser

  • SC Duplex Optical Connector

  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

Applications
  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers

  • 10GE Core-routers

  • 10GE Storage

  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Compatible Module Brand
  • Cozlink
  • CZT-X2-LR
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.