Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10GBase-LRM SFP+  Transceiver 1310nm 220m LC MM Duplex Optical Module
<
  • 10GBase-LRM SFP+  Transceiver 1310nm 220m LC MM Duplex Optical Module
  • 10GBase-LRM SFP+  Transceiver 1310nm 220m LC MM Duplex Optical Module
  • 10GBase-LRM SFP+  Transceiver 1310nm 220m LC MM Duplex Optical Module
  • 10GBase-LRM SFP+  Transceiver 1310nm 220m LC MM Duplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 220m LC MM Duplex Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-SFP+LRM
Cozlink Price: US$32.55
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-SFP+LRM
Data Rate10GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance220mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-6.5dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Pull Ring ColorBlueForm Factor10G SFP+Warranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<2WWeight 0.026kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-6.5~0.5dbm
Description

10GBase-LRM SFP+ is an optical transceiver module for transmission at 1310nm over legacy multimode fiber. Supporting 10GBASE-LRM Ethernet standard make it ideally suited for 10G datacom. Its very low power consumption and its excellent EMI performance allow system design with high port density.

Product Specifications

 Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gbps bit rates 

 Transmission distance up to 220m (OM1 fiber)

 Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint

 1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector

 Digital Status monitoring Interface

 Duplex LC connector

 RoHS compliant and Lead Free 

 Metal enclosure for lower EMI 

 Single 3.3V power supply

 Power dissipation < 1W

 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

 Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472


Applications

10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet

Legacy FDDI multimode links

Compatible Module Brand
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.