Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10G WDM BIDI 40km SFP+  1330/1270nm LC SM Simplex Optical Module
<
  • 10G WDM BIDI 40km SFP+  1330/1270nm LC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 10G WDM BIDI 40km SFP+  1330/1270nm LC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 10G WDM BIDI 40km SFP+  1330/1270nm LC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 10G WDM BIDI 40km SFP+  1330/1270nm LC SM Simplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10G WDM BIDI 40km SFP+ 1330/1270nm LC SM Simplex Optical Module

1 reviews
Product Code: CZT-PB3327TG-L40D
Cozlink Price: US$83.70
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PB3327TG-L40D
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance40kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1330nm TX/1270nm RX
Types of MultiplexingBIDI WDMReceiver Sensitivity<-15dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmPull Ring ColorRedForm FactorWDM BIDI SFP+
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<2WWeight 0.026kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power1~5dbm
Description

CZT-PB3327TG-L40D is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It is designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that requires data rate up to 10.7Gb/s.

Product Specifications
  • Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links

  • Up to 40km transmission on SMF

  • Power dissipation<1.5W

  • 1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver

  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

  • Compliant with FC_PI_4 REV 7.0

  • Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver

  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector

Applications
  • 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  •  10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
  •  Other Optical Links

Compatible Module Brand
  • Cozlink
  • CZT-PB3327TG-L40D
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.