Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10G X2 CWDM 80km 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 10G X2 CWDM 80km 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G X2 CWDM 80km 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G X2 CWDM 80km 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G X2 CWDM 80km 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10G X2 CWDM 80km 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-2C(47-61)TG-80D
Cozlink Price: US$1,023.00
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
CWDM Wavelength
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-2C(47-61)TG-80D
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserCooled EA-DFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance70km/80kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelengthCWDM 1470-1610nm
Types of MultiplexingCWDMReceiver Sensitivity-24~-7dBmExtinction Ratio>9dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmForm FactorX2 ZR hot Pluggable TransponderWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<4WWeight 0.15kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~4dbm
Description

It is specifically for 10G Ethernet transmission systems within the transmission distance of 70km or 80km. 1470nm~1570nm link length up to 80km (1600ps/nm) and 1590nm~1610nm link length up to 70km (1400ps/nm).

Product Specifications
  • X2 MSA Compliant

  • 70-PIN connector

  • SC duplex receptacle package

  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths

  • Cooled EA-DFB/APD-PD

  • 1470nm~1570nm link length up to 80km (1600ps/nm)

  • 1590nm~1610nm link length up to 70km (1400ps/nm)

  • Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus

  • XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet

  • RoHS6 compliant and lead free

Applications
  • 10 Gb/s Ethernet transmission systems

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.