Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10G SFP+ DWDM 40km Transceiver CH17~CH61 LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 10G SFP+ DWDM 40km Transceiver CH17~CH61 LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G SFP+ DWDM 40km Transceiver CH17~CH61 LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G SFP+ DWDM 40km Transceiver CH17~CH61 LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10G SFP+ DWDM 40km Transceiver CH17~CH61 LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-PD(17-61)TG-40D
Cozlink Price: US$266.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
DWDM Wavelength
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PD(17-61)TG-40D
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance40kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelengthDWDM:CH17~CH61
Types of MultiplexingDWDMReceiver Sensitivity<-14dBmExtinction Ratio>8.2dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmPull Ring ColorBlueForm FactorDWDM SFP+ ER Hot Pluggable
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<2WWeight 0.026kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-1~+3dbm
Description

40km DWDM SFP+ transceiver is a “limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA.

Product Specifications
  • Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae

  • 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems

  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver link length up to 40km

  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

  • RoHS6 compliant and lead free

Applications
  • 10GBASE-ER (with/without FEC)

  • 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Compatible Module Brand
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.