Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10G SFP+ DWDM 80km Transceiver CH17~CH61 LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 10G SFP+ DWDM 80km Transceiver CH17~CH61 LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G SFP+ DWDM 80km Transceiver CH17~CH61 LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G SFP+ DWDM 80km Transceiver CH17~CH61 LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10G SFP+ DWDM 80km Transceiver CH17~CH61 LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-PD(17-61)TG-80D
Cozlink Price: US$466.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
DWDM Wavelength
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PD(17-61)TG-80D
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating Temperature-5~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance80kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelengthDWDM:CH17~CH61
Types of MultiplexingDWDMReceiver Sensitivity<-24dBmExtinction Ratio>9dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmPull Ring ColorBlueForm FactorDWDM SFP+ ZR Hot Pluggable
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<2WWeight 0.026kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-1~+3dbm
Description

80km DWDM SFP+ transceiver is a “limiting module”, designed for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser. And the receiver section consists of an APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. 

Product Specifications
  • Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae

  • 10GBASE-ZR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications

  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems

  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver link length up to 80km (with amplifier)

  • Low Power Dissipation 1.4W Typical (Maximum:2W)

  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

  • RoHS6 compliant and lead free

Applications
  • 10G Ethernet

  • 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

Q&A (Total 1) Show all   

Q:
A:

Hello, Yes, SFP+ cables are compatible to SFP ports and will work fine. SFP cables are not compatible to SFP+ ports. SFP cables can be plugged into SFP+ ports but they are not designed for 10Gb/s data rates. Cozlink Support Team

Nov 29,2016

Please feel free to ask if you have further questions.

Useful ( 0 ) Useless ( 0 )
Any question? Click me!
Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.