Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10GBase-ZR X2 Transceiver 1550nm 80km SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 10GBase-ZR X2 Transceiver 1550nm 80km SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10GBase-ZR X2 Transceiver 1550nm 80km SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10GBase-ZR X2 Transceiver 1550nm 80km SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10GBase-ZR X2 Transceiver 1550nm 80km SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10GBase-ZR X2 Transceiver 1550nm 80km SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-X2-ZR
Cozlink Price: US$920.00
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-X2-ZR
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance80kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1550nm
Receiver Sensitivity-24~-7dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-1dBm
Form Factor10G X2Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<4W
Weight 0.15kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~4dbm
Description

Cozlink 10GBase-ZR X2 Transceiver Module supports 10 Gb/s Ethernet transmission system.

Product Specifications
  • X2 MSA Compliant

  • 70-PIN connector

  • SC duplex receptacle package

  • Cooled EA-DFB/APD-PD

  • Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus

  • XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet

  • ≤80km ER(Extended Range)10GBE

  • RoHS6compliant and lead free

Applications
  • 10 Gb/s Ethernet transmission systems

Compatible Module Brand
  • Cozlink
  • CZT-X2-ZR
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.