Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10GBase-SR SDH XFP Transceiver 850nm 300m LC MM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10GBase-SR SDH XFP Transceiver 850nm 300m LC MM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-XFP-SR
Cozlink Price: US$41.85
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-XFP-SR
Data Rate10GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserVCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance300mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-9.9dBmExtinction Ratio>3dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Pull Ring ColorRedForm FactorXFP PluggableWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<1.5WWeight 0.042kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Dimensions78X18.3X8.4(mm)Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power>-7.5dBm
Description

It is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-SW), and transmission distance up to 300m on 50μm MMF (2000MHz.km).

Product Specifications
  • Supports 9.95Gbps to 10.5Gbps bit rates
  • Maximum link length of 300m (50um, MMF, 2000MHz.Km)
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • XFI electrical interface
  • No reference clock required
  • Excelllent EMI performance
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  •  Temperature range: 0℃ to +70℃
  •  High reliability
Applications
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
  • Other optical links
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.